Chauffeured transfers in Burlington · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Burlington with the fare shown first
Burlington arranges pre-booked transfers in Burlington (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Burlington, each with its page
- Fanny Allen, University of Vermont Medical Centerfrom US$17.709 min
- Delta Hotels Burlingtonfrom US$22.1012 min
- Best Western Plus Windjammer Inn & Conference Centerfrom US$22.2612 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Burlington requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Burlington and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Burlington
US$17.70
the cheapest route
9 min
Burlington International Airport → Fanny Allen, University of Vermont Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Burlington, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Burlington International Airport → Fanny Allen, University of Vermont Medical Center3.5 km · 9 minUS$17.70from
- Burlington International Airport → Delta Hotels Burlington5.5 km · 12 minUS$22.10from
- Burlington International Airport → Best Western Plus Windjammer Inn & Conference Center5.6 km · 12 minUS$22.26from
- Burlington International Airport → Hampton Inn Colchester6.3 km · 13 minUS$23.78from
- Burlington International Airport → UVM Medical Center McClure Conference Room6.3 km · 14 minUS$24.18from
- Burlington International Airport → Essex Junction6.4 km · 14 minUS$24.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington International Airport → Fanny Allen, University of Vermont Medical Center | 3.5 km | 9 min | US$17.70 | See details |
| Burlington International Airport → Delta Hotels Burlington | 5.5 km | 12 min | US$22.10 | See details |
| Burlington International Airport → Best Western Plus Windjammer Inn & Conference Center | 5.6 km | 12 min | US$22.26 | See details |
| Burlington International Airport → Hampton Inn Colchester | 6.3 km | 13 min | US$23.78 | See details |
| Burlington International Airport → UVM Medical Center McClure Conference Room | 6.3 km | 14 min | US$24.18 | See details |
| Burlington International Airport → Essex Junction | 6.4 km | 14 min | US$24.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Burlington
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Plattsburgh International Airport
from US$126.98Airport
42 Airport Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
See prices and book →Burlington International Airport
from US$17.70Airport
1200 Airport Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
See prices and book →Morrisville-Stowe State Airport
from US$108.34Airport
2305 Laporte Rd, Morristown, VT 05661
See prices and book →Burlington
from US$30.02Station
Burlington, VT 05401, USA
See prices and book →Colchester, VT Park and Ride
from US$45.14Station
Colchester, VT 05446
See prices and book →Downtown Transit Center - A, C, E, G, I
from US$30.02Station
Burlington, VT 05401, USA
See prices and book →Essex Junction
from US$24.34Station
29 Railroad Ave, Essex Junction, VT 05452
See prices and book →Richmond Park and Ride
from US$44.50Station
Richmond, VT 05477, USA
See prices and book →Walmart
from US$28.18Station
Williston, VT 05495, USA
See prices and book →Appletree Bay Primary Care
from US$36.42Hospital
1205 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
See prices and book →Burlington Lakeside VA Clinic
from US$36.26Hospital
128 Lakeside Ave #260, Burlington, VT 05401
See prices and book →Fanny Allen, University of Vermont Medical Center
from US$17.70Hospital
790 College Pkwy, Colchester, VT 05446
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Burlington?
In Burlington and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Burlington centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BurlingtonDrive with Burlington in Burlington
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Burlington?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Burlington?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Burlington?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Burlington, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car